<!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head><body scroll="auto"><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d1284505556814657998\x26blogName\x3dThis+is+my+life\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://me-n-mylif3.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://me-n-mylif3.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-1142804970777930357', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

ME

Sherman Tay Kok Wei
Me.
12th October 1987
Jobs for me anyone? >.<
Chubby-Looking Guy
22 LO!!!!! OLD LIAO LO!!!! *sniff sniff*
Photobucket
Absolutely In Love With My One and Only Baby!!






Talk to me!!






!Music!


Music Playlist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com






Wants

New Specs
Infinite Off Days!
Earns Lots and Lots of Money!
Playstation 3
Holidays with my baby
A better mp3
SLIMMER!!!!





Links
Lijun Baby
Char
Jeff
Shyan
You Sheng Vege boy
Guang Yi
Ah Yow's son's blog
Elmer
Cody
Jacob
Dan
WenBin Rc sales
Alan





My Past
  • July 2008 click
  • August 2008 click
  • September 2008 click
  • October 2008 click
  • November 2008 click
  • December 2008 click
  • January 2009 click
  • February 2009 click
  • March 2009 click
  • April 2009 click
  • May 2009 click
  • June 2009 click
  • July 2009 click
  • August 2009 click
  • September 2009 click
  • October 2009 click
  • November 2009 click
  • December 2009 click
  • January 2010 click










  • Thursday, July 9, 2009
    O.O

    well... jus ended dota with chong n ly then read alan's blog... then i noticed something... his blog more interesting sia... so many crappy things at times n pics... lol... well.. then i tot again...

    IM NOT AS CRAPPY AS HIM!! SO NO NID SO INTERESTING!!
    MUAHAHAHAHAHA =x
    alan will b goin like =.= when he sees tis... haha.... ok so tis is wat happened today....

    woke up at close to 9.
    brushed my teeth n saw my eyes red like dunno wat.
    paced ard my room thinking if i should go to meet sharon.(dun worry im not doin anything unfaithful to my baby.. she's jus an agent... lol)
    decided to go... went for it.. saw her... the conversation is as follows.... agar agar one..
    sharon : hello sherman
    *shakes hand*

    *wa quite a strong handshake.. pain..*

    *sits down*

    chatted awhile to get my info n get to noe abit of my personality

    i told her about rejecting the job offer she gave to me.. *her face changed abit*
    sharon : oh ok then.. but u should noe with currently no experience.. u shouldnt b too picky about ur job choices...

    me : ok i will tink about it..

    *she leaves the room to photocopy my qualification n stuff*

    *chong's conversation with me popped into my mind*

    chong : so sherm, wat is the pay they giving u?

    me : erm $6 an hour... hmm let me count.. 8.5x6x5x4..... WTF?

    chong : like bangala pay after minusing cpf

    me : LOL I JUS NOTICED AFTER COUNTING!! REALLY LIKE BANGALA!!!

    n so i luffed for awhile...

    *sharon steps in looking giving me a weird look*

    sharon : its done.. thanks for ur time

    me : thank u...

    *handshake*

    i walk out and said omg wat a strong lady... lolx...


    i went to gek poh to haf my breakfast b4 11... i arrived at mac at 1058.

    counter auntie : good morning sir wat would u like to order?

    me : erm.... hotcakes and sausage meal...

    counter auntie : oh.. hotcakes WITH sausage?

    me : ya hotcakes AND sausage...

    counter auntie : ok.. so its a hotcakes WITH sausage meal then ur drink will b?

    me : ice milo.

    counter auntie : ok sir so it will b a hotcakes WITH sausage meal with medium ice milo?

    me : yes hotcakes AND sausage meal with ice milo.

    she STRESSED the word WITH damm loud... well i played along... XD

    *gal behind counter was changing the menu to lunch*

    WOOTS SO HENG LAST BREAKFAST MEAL LOL.....


    then it was a nap at home.... until ard 3plus then woots!! 5 go out buy tickets to watch transformers with baby... hehe.... the movie was pretty good.. with a good plot and good CG... megan fox was hot too... she too was enhanced by CG... lol.... well... the main boss so called the fallen died pretty fast.. baby asked me...


    baby lijun : y the fallen die so fast ah?

    me : cos he is older generation made of olden metal

    baby lijun : ohhhh...

    *i turned to the other side n luffed*

    but it was pretty logical right???? hahaha.... =p


    3:17 AM