<!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head><body scroll="auto"><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d1284505556814657998\x26blogName\x3dThis+is+my+life\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://me-n-mylif3.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://me-n-mylif3.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-1142804970777930357', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

ME

Sherman Tay Kok Wei
Me.
12th October 1987
Jobs for me anyone? >.<
Chubby-Looking Guy
22 LO!!!!! OLD LIAO LO!!!! *sniff sniff*
Photobucket
Absolutely In Love With My One and Only Baby!!






Talk to me!!






!Music!


Music Playlist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com






Wants

New Specs
Infinite Off Days!
Earns Lots and Lots of Money!
Playstation 3
Holidays with my baby
A better mp3
SLIMMER!!!!





Links
Lijun Baby
Char
Jeff
Shyan
You Sheng Vege boy
Guang Yi
Ah Yow's son's blog
Elmer
Cody
Jacob
Dan
WenBin Rc sales
Alan





My Past
  • July 2008 click
  • August 2008 click
  • September 2008 click
  • October 2008 click
  • November 2008 click
  • December 2008 click
  • January 2009 click
  • February 2009 click
  • March 2009 click
  • April 2009 click
  • May 2009 click
  • June 2009 click
  • July 2009 click
  • August 2009 click
  • September 2009 click
  • October 2009 click
  • November 2009 click
  • December 2009 click
  • January 2010 click










  • Wednesday, November 18, 2009
    boo yea....

    had been working for quite awhile. had lots of snacks, been uploading them in fb n showed some of u guys here wat i've been eating at work. well, it jus got better. XD here's wat came 1 of those days. the satay sure is good. when its hot. lol. we went to microwave it. XD its nice when its piping hot. woohoo.




    here isit. haha.





    i guess i've grown fatter working. eating so much good stuff. hohohoho.....



    there's this pasa malam ard my house. i nv really liked pasa malams after i went poly. cos the things there r jus so... normal. nothing much. always the same. on monday, my family wanted to go to the pasa malam together, but i din felt like it, so i went to bathe n decided not to go. tim asked me once, mum asked me another time. i said no. i din noe y i was so angry but i felt angry at tt point of time. while bathing, i recalled the times i went to pasa malam with my family when i was young. i had so much fun.... it was then i realised, i haf to go join them. cos,

    we're a family.

    i rushed out after bathing. i went to look for them. finally i found them. all of them were so happy when they saw me. i was happy too. it has been a long time since i felt tt 'family-ish' feeling. haha..... they were at this game stall. shooting targets with this wooden air gun. i joined in to shoot some targets.

    well, i hit a top prize target. BUT IT FREAKING TURNED 180DEG!!! n back faced me!! WTH???? i asked if i won the prize. the guy said no. i was furious!!!! zzzzz freaking duckie target.


    all the guys in my family took several shots. in total we won 5 prizes. spent 30bucks. well, it was fun. really. i din really win a prize of my own, but dad was a sharpshooter, so i koped his luigi. hehehe... here is how it looked like.


    cute eh? hahahaha... btw the BIG prize target i hit was a even BIGGER LUIGI!!!! dammit. i could haf got it. sobs.....

    i've been hearing from so many ppl tt i look freaking young, so i tested my luck today.

    i got off my company transport after work. i was targeted by this gal from dunno where. i acted asif i was looking at my handphone when walking pass. she stopped me. zzzz. here's wat happened.
    the whole conversation was in chinese(mixed with some english of cos. lol.)

    lady : hello. r u on attachment?
    me : er... ya.
    lady : how old r u?
    me : 18.
    lady : oh ic. where u studying?
    me : np.
    lady : orhh. do u haf any bank account with posb?
    me : har? no.
    lady : ok thanks for ur time.
    me : oh ok. *walks away grinning*


    yes. i lied. i lied about everything. LOL. damm i was good. she totally believed me. she even believed i was 18. hahahahhaa. cannot take it. if she looked at me as i walk away, she would haf seen me shivering due to giggling. hahahaha....

    yes i do tink i look kinda young.

    *bleah*

    started watching supernatural after watching a video posted by someone on my facebook. it was a video about supernatural. here it is.

    now i'm watching supernatural everyday! wahahahaha..... i found it interesting. my kind of tv series. my fav horror + suspense. hohohoho. i like the way they catch my attention every episode.. hohoho. yea i noe u guys out there might b saying : "slow la shermz i finished watching it alr."

    but well, i dun regret watching it now. as a saying goes : "better late than never." hahaha. well, the 2 brothers in the series r the main characters. i find tt dean, the elder brother, haf an uncanny resemblance with my fren James ong. seriously. dunno y but he gives me tt feeling. hahahahaha.

    well, back to my supernatural marathon!!! cya guys soon!


    9:05 PM